Run for Cash Memorial 5K

The results are in for this year’s race and I’m very pleased with my time of
23:33 with an average pace of 7:36.  I beat my previous time by over 5 minutes! 
Here’s the link:

http://www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Jun26_Runfor_set1.shtml

Here are the actual times printed out in case the web site disappears:

                                                                    
Page 1
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR
CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                    
Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St
Club         Military   Time    Pace 
===== ======== =====
=================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= =====
  
1   1/16   M2529 Robert Gomez        26 M   211 ME Dirigo                   
15:25  4:59
   2   1/18   M2024 Josh Zolla          24 M   301 ME
DIRIGO                    15:45  5:05
   3   2/18   M2024 Mike
Griffin        22 M   268 ME                           15:58  5:10
   4  
2/16   M2529 Matthew Russell     27 M   316 ME                           16:22 
5:17
   5   1/31   M4044 Byrne Decker        43 M   322
ME                           16:45  5:25
   6   1/21   F3539 Kristin
Barry       36 F   300 ME DIRIGO                    17:17  5:35
   7  
3/18   M2024 Ryan Dyer           22 M   310 ME                           17:35 
5:41
   8   1/17   M3034 Jeff Cole           31 M   291 ME              USMC
RET.    17:42  5:43
   9   4/18   M2024 Jeff Cote           21 M   121
ME                           17:51  5:46
  10   2/21   F3539 Sheri
Piers         39 F   299 ME DIRIGO                    17:52  5:46
  11  
1/30   M4549 Marc Dugas          46 M   330 ME                           18:14 
5:53
  12   2/30   M4549 Ken Botting         49 M   347
ME                           18:26  5:57
  13   1/15   M5054 Floyd
Laverty       53 M   297 ME              ARMY         18:28  5:58
  14  
3/16   M2529 Aaron Chelate       28 M   290 ME                           18:32 
5:59
  15   2/31   M4044 David Tomany        44 M   207
ME                           18:43  6:02
  16   1/20   M3539 Ray
Regan           35 M   303 ME              ARMY         18:50  6:05
  17  
5/18   M2024 Eric Friend         21 M   246 ME                           18:58 
6:07
  18   3/30   M4549 Mike Leighton       48 M   184
ME                           19:00  6:08
  19   2/15   M5054 Tom
MacGregor       51 M   185 ME                           19:03  6:09
  20  
1/12   M1519 Colton Tinker       19 M    28 ME                           19:18 
6:14
  21   4/30   M4549 Roger Clement       46 M   272
ME                           19:22  6:15
  22   2/12   M1519 Cody
Vachon         15 M   311 ME                           19:24  6:16
  23  
6/18   M2024 Colin Benham        20 M   308 ME                           19:28 
6:17
  24   5/30   M4549 Stu Hogan           48 M   296
ME                           19:42  6:22
  25   3/15   M5054 Adam
Goldstein      50 M   100 FL                           19:42  6:22
  26  
2/17   M3034 Jason Dube          32 M   197 ME              Army Natio   19:45 
6:23
  27   3/17   M3034 Spencer Beaver      33 M   138
ME                           19:50  6:24
  28   1/35   F4044
Christine Snow-Reas 44 F   250 ME Dirigo                    19:53 
6:25

  29   4/16   M2529 Brad Rudolph        26 M    11
ME                           19:57  6:26
  30   3/31   M4044 Kyle
Rhoads         40 M   376 ME                           20:01  6:28
  31  
4/31   M4044 Gerard Picard Jr    41 M   183 ME                           20:02 
6:28
  32   5/31   M4044 Robert Hartley      44 M   295 ME
ROWDIES                   20:07  6:30
  33   6/30   M4549 Daniel
Richard      45 M   182 ME                           20:21  6:34
  34  
1/16   F2024 Marie Lemay         21 F   166 ME                           20:27 
6:36
  35   6/31   M4044 Paul Toth           44 M   312
ME                           20:29  6:37
  36   3/12   M1519 Nate
Gordon         16 M   343 ME                           20:32  6:38
  37  
2/20   M3539 Jason Hallee        37 M   274 ME                           20:35 
6:39
  38   3/20   M3539 Chad Braley         35 M    23
ME                           20:36  6:39
  39   7/31   M4044 Dan
Kelleher        40 M   232 ME D.A.M. D min              20:41  6:41
  40  
7/18   M2024 Phil Bourassa       24 M   375 ME                           20:47 
6:43
  41   1/18   M5559 Charlie Ault        55 M   196
ME                           20:58  6:46
  42   2/16   F2024 Meg
Schroeter       24 F   386 ME                           21:00  6:47
  43  
5/16   M2529 Mark Mishrikey      25 M   399 CT                           21:05 
6:48
  44   8/18   M2024 Noah Schoneberg     20 M    76
ME                           21:08  6:49
  45   4/12   M1519 Jack
Colfer         16 M   169 MA Don’s Beach               21:09  6:50
  46  
8/31   M4044 Chris Plummer       40 M   205 ME                           21:10 
6:50
  47   4/15   M5054 Jim McAvoy          50 M   342
ME                           21:13  6:51
  48   7/30   M4549 Matthew
Tilbury     45 M   413 ME                           21:14  6:51
  49  
4/20   M3539 Mike McKeen         39 M   233 ME D.A.M. D min              21:16 
6:52
  50   9/18   M2024 Robert Orr          20 M   225 ME             
ARMY         21:18  6:53

                                                                    
Page 2
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR
CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                    
Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St
Club         Military   Time    Pace 
===== ======== =====
=================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= =====
 
51   4/17   M3034 Leo Monteil         31 M   242 ME                          
21:22  6:54
  52   3/16   F2024 Krissy Mailman      24 F    93
ME                           21:34  6:58
  53   1/23   F4549 Patti
Bartlett      45 F   115 ME                           21:37  6:59
  54  
1/9    M0114 Vincent Dusault     14 M   280 ME                           21:42 
7:00
  55   8/30   M4549 Roch Garand         47 M    98
ME                           21:45  7:01
  56   9/31   M4044 Roland
Thibault     42 M   282 ME Maine Track               21:49  7:02
  57  
9/30   M4549 Gary Nadeau         49 M   305 ME                           21:52 
7:04
  58   6/16   M2529 Billy Corcoran      29 M   406
ME                           21:59  7:06
  59   1/20   F3034 Kelly
Ramos         34 F   218 ME                           22:04  7:08
  60  
2/23   F4549 Ann Boisvert        46 F   331 ME                           22:16 
7:11
  61  10/31   M4044 Dean Scontras       40 M   304 ME
SCONTRAS2010              22:18  7:12
  62   7/16   M2529 Luke
Keyes          28 M    35 ME                           22:22  7:13
  63  
2/18   M5559 Ronald Paquette     58 M   387 ME                           22:22 
7:13
  64   5/15   M5054 Robert Parent       53 M   320
NH                           22:26  7:15
  65   5/20   M3539 Timothy
Zerillo     37 M   190 ME                           22:28  7:15
  66  
2/20   F3034 Suzanne Rondeau     30 F    42 ME                           22:34 
7:17
  67   3/18   M5559 Todd Keiller        58 M    50
MA                           22:36  7:18
  68  10/30   M4549 Ben
Wilcox          46 M   395 NH                           22:38  7:19
  69 
11/30   M4549 William Brochy      46 M   298 ME                           22:43 
7:20
  70   6/20   M3539 Mark White          35 M   253
ME                           22:44  7:20
  71   5/17   M3034 Thomas
Pacyna       30 M   133 CT                           22:45  7:21
  72 
10/18   M2024 Mike Geary          20 M   261 ME Hid’n Pines               22:49 
7:22
  73   3/23   F4549 Maryann MacNeil     49 F   369
MA                           22:50  7:22
  74  12/30   M4549 Richard
Briganti    48 M   114 ME              ARMY         22:51  7:22
  75 
13/30   M4549 Steven Harris       47 M   249 ME                           22:56 
7:24
  76  11/31   M4044 Ron Guibord         44 M   144 ME Team
Tiki                 22:58  7:25
  77  12/31   M4044 Pete Morrill        44
M    66 ME                           22:59  7:25
  78   8/16   M2529 Charlie
Rittershaus 28 M   251 ME Life Skills               23:00  7:26
  79 
11/18   M2024 Jack Rittershaus    24 M   361 ME                           23:05 
7:27
  80   4/16   F2024 Leslie Mourmouras   24 F   306
ME                           23:07  7:28
  81   6/17   M3034 Josh
Jacques        31 M   348 ME              ARMY         23:09  7:28
  82  
2/9    M0114 Parker Wyatt        10 M   223 ME                           23:13 
7:30
  83   3/20   F3034 Amanda Benoit       33 F   222
ME                           23:13  7:30
  84  13/31   M4044 Jim
Murphy          40 M    20 ME              Army Natio   23:15  7:30
  85 
14/31   M4044 Marc Petit          41 M   178 NH                           23:20 
7:32
  86  15/31   M4044 Dan Corbeil         44 M   396 ME             
ANG          23:27  7:34
  87  16/31   M4044 Derek Price        
41 M   127 ME                           23:33  7:36

  88  
6/15   M5054 Gary Berthianume    53 M   355 MA                           23:33 
7:36
  89   9/16   M2529 Matthew Berthiaume  26 M   364
MA                           23:34  7:36
  90   1/21   F2529 Morgan
Swinburne    27 F    24 ME                           23:35  7:37
  91  
1/14   F1519 Taxiarhia Arabatzis 15 F   179 ME                           23:36 
7:37
  92   3/21   F3539 Lisa Merrill        37 F   400
ME                           23:38  7:38
  93   1/7    M6064 Merle
Hartford      63 M   398 ME                           23:40  7:38
  94  
7/20   M3539 Alan Zullo          37 M   411 CT                           23:42 
7:39
  95  14/30   M4549 Rydell Tinker       47 M    27
ME                           23:45  7:40
  96   8/20   M3539 David
Flaherty      36 M    70 ME              USN Reserv   23:51  7:42
  97  
4/20   F3034 Lisamarie Walsh     33 F   229 MA                           23:52 
7:42
  98  12/18   M2024 Neil St Cyr         20 M   154
ME                           23:57  7:44
  99   4/23   F4549 Lisa
Bolduc         46 F    74 ME                           23:59  7:45
100  
4/21   F3539 Shane Zerillo       35 F   191 ME                           24:05 
7:46

290  16/23   F4549 Laurie Reddy        48
F   339 MA                           31:24 10:08 
291  28/31   M4044 Alain
Nadeau        40 M   405 QC                           31:32 10:11
292 
17/21   F2529 Meagan Petersen     26 F   248 ME                           31:36
10:12
293   2/2    M7099 Dennis Twomey       70 M   145
ME                           31:37 10:12

294  15/15   M5054
Fred Wade           53 M   383 ME              AIR FORCE    31:38 10:13
295 
14/16   M2529 Theodore Bissell    27 M    97 ME                           31:39
10:13
296  16/17   M3034 Keith Franklin      34 M   323
ME                           31:41 10:13
297  15/16   M2529 Stephen
Peary       27 M   227 ME Team GWI                  31:45 10:15
298  12/14  
F1519 Briana Brochu       18 F    89 ME                           31:53 10:18

299  13/14   F1519 Nicole Schutte      18 F    99
ME                           31:54 10:18
300  23/35   F4044 Lorna
Sabbia        43 F    68 MA                           32:03 10:21

                                                                    
Page 7
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR
CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                    
Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St
Club         Military   Time    Pace 
===== ======== =====
=================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= =====
301 
16/16   M2529 Michael Haachkett   27 M   358 MA                           32:08
10:22
302  24/35   F4044 Denise Orr          42 F   226
ME                           32:18 10:25
303  14/21   F3539 Sheila
Reilly       37 F   351 CT                           32:29 10:29
304 
16/18   M5559 David Laquerre      56 M   368 ME                           32:32
10:30
305   2/4    F6064 Sheryl Sessa        63 F   189
NY                           32:32 10:30
306  28/30   M4549 Hamilton
Donald     46 M   285 ME              USAF         32:38 10:32
307  17/23  
F4549 Sharry Ahearn       48 F   341 MA TEAM LOL                  32:43 10:33

308  18/23   F4549 Susan Slagmolen     48 F   335 MA TEAM
LOL                  32:44 10:34
309  19/23   F4549 Isabelle Johnson    45
F     2 ME                           32:47 10:35
310  18/21   F2529 Abigail
Morrison    27 F    53 ME Rowdy Racers              32:48 10:35
311   3/4   
F6064 Maryann McLaughlin  62 F   136 ME                           33:02 10:40

312  25/35   F4044 Jennifer Vezina     42 F   273
MS                           33:04 10:40
313   4/5    M6569 Dennis
Beckwith     66 M   209 ME                           33:07 10:41
314 
29/30   M4549 Steven Barker       45 M   356 ME                           33:19
10:45
315  20/23   F4549 Cheryl Goldstein    47 F   102
FL                           33:30 10:49
316  11/16   F2024 Ashley
MacDonald    21 F    12 ME                           33:37 10:51
317 
15/21   F3539 Ruth Summers        39 F   192 ME              Reserve Na   33:41
10:52
318  19/21   F2529 Mandee Nadeau       27 F   357
ME                           33:42 10:53
319  12/16   F2024 Lynes
Torres        24 F   198 MA                           33:44 10:53
320 
13/16   F2024 Katelyn Perry       24 F   327 MA                           33:44
10:53
321  18/18   M2024 Max Bertrand        22 M   137
ME                           33:47 10:54
322  26/35   F4044 Kristi
Frates       41 F    84 ME Life skills               33:56 10:57
323 
27/35   F4044 Rachel Massarelli   40 F   307 ME                           33:58
10:58
324  14/14   F1519 Alysha Chase        19 F   326
ME                           34:05 11:00
325   6/10   F0114 Katelyn
Schindler   11 F   374 ME                           34:06 11:00
326  16/21  
F3539 Jennifer Erickson   38 F    32 ME                           34:08 11:01

327   4/4    F6064 Bernie Zimmerman    60 F   187
ME                           34:25 11:07
328  14/16   F2024 Colleen
Garland     24 F    43 ME                           34:31 11:08
329   7/10  
F0114 Sydney Guerrette     8 F   224 ME                           34:37 11:10

330  21/23   F4549 Cathy Stankard      46 F   381
ME                           34:38 11:11
331  22/23   F4549 Nancy
Munroe        48 F   239 ME Nancy Munroe              34:43 11:12
332  
4/6    F5054 Patricia Haenig     51 F   366 CT                           34:44
11:13
333  23/23   F4549 Marilyn Waldron     49 F   367
CT                           34:44 11:13
334  30/30   M4549 James
Wrobel        46 M   353 NH                           34:47 11:13
335 
17/21   F3539 Evangelea Kelly     37 F   208 MA                           34:50
11:15
336   7/9    M0114 Ian Hamilton        12 M   288
ME                           35:03 11:19
337   1/1    F6569 Elaine
Richer       67 F   340 ME                           35:11 11:21
338  
8/10   F0114 Katie Colfer        13 F   171 MA Don’s Beach               35:15
11:23
339  16/20   F3034 Nicole Berthiaume   30 F   359
MA                           35:19 11:24
340   8/9    M0114 Liam
Hamilton        8 M   289 ME                           35:36 11:29
341 
18/21   F3539 Cynthia Gray        38 F   417 MA                           35:41
11:31
342  28/35   F4044 Erica Hamilton      42 F   286
ME                           35:45 11:32
343  29/35   F4044 Michelle
Tate       43 F    57 ME                           35:46 11:32
344   9/9   
M0114 Jacob Mayo           9 M    31 ME                           35:47 11:33

345  12/12   M1519 Ben Lampert         18 M   238
ME                           35:56 11:36
346  19/21   F3539 Jennifer
Yilmaz     37 F   377 ME                           35:58 11:36
347  17/18  
M5559 Bill Vickerson      58 M   334 ME                           36:00 11:37

348  20/21   F2529 Jessica Adams       25 F   217
ME                           36:06 11:39
349  19/20   M3539 David
Karam         35 M   293 MA                           36:13 11:41
350 
20/21   F3539 Pauline Mayo        37 F    30 ME                           36:21
11:44

 

                                                                    
Page 8
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR
CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                    
Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St
Club         Military   Time    Pace 
===== ======== =====
=================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= =====
351 
17/17   M3034 Michael Walsh       33 M   415 MA                           36:36
11:49
352   5/6    F5054 Karen Bivins        52 F     4
ME                           36:49 11:53
353   1/1    M7599 William
Hamilton    80 M   219 ME              USMC  Ret.   37:05 11:58
354  17/20  
F3034 Julie Louf          30 F   151 MA                           37:40 12:09

355  30/35   F4044 Karen MacLeod       41 F   266
NH                           37:55 12:14
356  31/35   F4044 Nicole
Drew         43 F   215 NH                           37:56 12:14
357 
29/31   M4044 Lou Dion            41 M   214 NH                           37:57
12:15
358   6/6    F5054 Pamela Kinner       51 F    91
ME                           38:08 12:18
359  15/16   F2024 Caitlin
Michaud     23 F   264 ME                           38:28 12:25

360                Christine Flaherty     F   363
ME                           38:38 12:28
361  18/18   M5559 Carl
Henrikson      55 M   269 ME                           38:44 12:30
362  
7/7    M6064 Andrew Ketterer     61 M   188 ME                           38:54
12:33
363  16/16   F2024 Monica Tate         22 F    56
ME                           39:09 12:38
364  18/20   F3034 Shannon
Walsh       31 F    75 MA                           39:31 12:45
365  32/35  
F4044 Deb Dauley          43 F    96 MA                           39:32 12:46

366  33/35   F4044 Denise Morrill      44 F    65
ME                           40:06 12:57
367  21/21   F2529 Rebecca
Small       27 F   146 MA                           40:08 12:57
368   5/5   
M6569 William Morgan      65 M   164 ME                           40:32 13:05

369   9/10   F0114 Daisy Blake         10 F   333
ME                           40:34 13:05
370  10/10   F0114 Nora
Craven          9 F   309 ME                           40:35 13:06
371 
20/20   M3539 James Blake         38 M   336 ME                           40:59
13:13
372  21/21   F3539 Carly Clauson       35 F   350
ME                           41:38 13:26
373  30/31   M4044 Stephen
Amoroso     40 M   167 ME                           42:43 13:47
374  34/35  
F4044 Kathleen Ford       43 F    52 MA                           42:58 13:52

375  35/35   F4044 Lisa Cocciardi      41 F   221
MA                           44:11 14:15
376  19/20   F3034 Quinnay
Bennett     31 F   314 MA                           45:12 14:35
377  20/20  
F3034 Tara Jones          32 F    63 ME              U.S. Air F   45:12 14:35

378  31/31   M4044 Mike Molloy         42 M    64
ME                           45:13 14:36
 

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Exercise. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s